Banner Image

To use the international phone number, simply dial the number as provided below. Service may not be available in certain parts of the country, from mobile phone, calling card or payphone.

Access and Restrictions



Location International dial in number Details
Anguilla 18003003632
Antigua 18003003637
Argentina 08004447021
Australia 0011-80033663052
Austria 00-80033663052
Bahamas 18003890709
Bahrain 80004988
Barbados 18002048255
Belgium 00-80033663052
Bermuda 18002048240
Brazil 08007618651
Bulgaria 008002100044
Canada /US 1-8004083053
Cayman Islands 18002048248
Chile 12300205608
China – North 108007141936
China – South 108001401968
Colombia 018005184011
Croatia 0800223045
Cyprus 80096106
Czech Republic 800090167
Denmark 00-80033663052
Dominica 18003003657
Dominican Republic 18002039570
Egypt 08000009051
Estonia 8000100552
Fiji Islands 008007286
Finland 990-80033663052
France 00-80033663052
Germany 00-80033663052
Greece 0080016122040006
Grenada 18003003662
Hong Kong 001-80033663052
Hungary 0680109705
Iceland 8007367
India 0008001005700
Indonesia (PT Indosat) 0018030180005
Indonesia (PT Telkom) 0078030180005
Ireland 00-80033663052
Israel 014-80033663052
Italy and San Marino 800799451
Japan 001-010-80033663052 From KDDI network. If subscriber is not registered for carrier selection service.
Japan 0033-010-80033663052 From NTT network. If subscriber is not registered for carrier selection service.
Japan 0041-010-80033663052 From Softbank/JT network. If subscriber is not registered for carrier selection service.
Japan 0061-010-80033663052 From C&W - IDC network. If subscriber is not registered for carrier selection service.
Japan 010-80033663052
Lithuania 880033011
Luxembourg 80026333
Malaysia 00-80033663052
Mexico 0-18005226461 From all local Mexico carriers, except payphones lines.
Mexico 00-18005226461 From Telmex fixed and payphone lines.
Monaco 80093057
Montserrat 18003003667
Netherlands 00-80033663052
New Zealand 00-80033663052
Norway 00-80033663052
Panama 011-008002260019
Peru 080077141
Philippines 180011101836
Poland 008001124634
Portugal 800819893
Puerto Rico 18444054854
Romania 0800896326
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 18003003672
Saudi Arabia 8008140045
Singapore 001-80033663052
Slovakia 0800232517
South Africa 0800924936
South Korea 001-80033663052 From Korea Telecom network.
South Korea 002-80033663052 From Dacom network.
South Korea 008-80033663052 From ONSE network.
Spain 900834753
Sweden 00-80033663052
Switzerland 00-80033663052
Taiwan 00-80033663052
Thailand 0018001562040009
Trinidad and Tobago 18002040021
Turkey 00800142040019
Turks and Caicos Islands 18003003682
U.S. Virgin Islands 18448366634
Ukraine 0800503412
United Arab Emirates 800035703568
United Kingdom 00-80033663052
Uruguay 00040190862
Venezuela 08001362047
Vietnam 12280231






Copyright © 2015, Bell Canada
All Rights Reserved