Banner Image

To use the international phone number, simply dial the number as provided below. Service may not be available in certain parts of the country, from mobile phone, calling card or payphone.

Access and Restrictions



Location International dial in number Details
Antigua 18003003635
Argentina 08004447010
Australia 0011-80042228835
Austria 00-80042228835
Bahamas 18003890707
Bahrain 80004986
Barbados 18002048253
Belgium 00-80042228835
Bermuda 18002048238
Brazil 08007618649
Bulgaria 008002100035
Canada /US 1-8666965910
Cayman Islands 18002048250
Chile 12300201280
China – North 108007141934
China – South 108001401966
Colombia 018005184009
Croatia 0800222979
Cyprus 80096078
Czech Republic 800090162
Denmark 00-80042228835
Dominica 18003003655
Dominican Republic 18002039568
Egypt 08000009045
Estonia 8000100550
Fiji Islands 008007284
Finland 990-80042228835
France 00-80042228835
Germany 00-80042228835
Greece 0080016122040003
Grenada 18003003660
Hong Kong 001-80042228835
Hungary 0680109703
Iceland 8007365
India 0008001005709
Indonesia (PT Indosat) 0018030180002
Indonesia (PT Telkom) 0078030180002
Ireland 00-80042228835
Israel 014-80042228835
Italy and San Marino 800878946
Japan 001-010-80042228835 From KDDI network. If subscriber is not registered for carrier selection service.
Japan 0033-010-80042228835 From NTT network. If subscriber is not registered for carrier selection service.
Japan 0041-010-80042228835 From Softbank/JT network. If subscriber is not registered for carrier selection service.
Japan 0061-010-80042228835 From C&W - IDC network. If subscriber is not registered for carrier selection service.
Japan 010-80042228835
Lithuania 880033003
Luxembourg 80026331
Malaysia 00-80042228835
Mexico 0-8002530045 From all local Mexico carriers, except payphones lines.
Mexico 00-8002530045 From Telmex fixed and payphone lines.
Monaco 80093055
Montserrat 18003003665
Netherlands 00-80042228835
New Zealand 00-80042228835
Norway 00-80042228835
Peru 080077050
Philippines 180011101838
Poland 008001124632
Portugal 800813091
Puerto Rico 18444054852
Romania 0800896323
Russia 88007073855
Saint Kitts and Nevis 18003003675
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 18003003670
Saudi Arabia 8008148250
Singapore 001-80042228835
Slovakia 0800232512
South Africa 0800994926
South Korea 001-80042228835 From Korea Telecom network.
South Korea 002-80042228835 From Dacom network.
South Korea 008-80042228835 From ONSE network.
Spain 900834751
Sweden 00-80042228835
Switzerland 00-80042228835
Taiwan 00-80042228835
Thailand 0018001562040005
Trinidad and Tobago 18002040009
Turkey 00800142040009
Turks and Caicos Islands 18003003680
U.S. Virgin Islands 18444054857
Ukraine 0800503408
United Arab Emirates 800035703575
United Kingdom 00-80042228835
Uruguay 00040190857
Venezuela 08001362045
Vietnam 18004980






Copyright © 2015, Bell Canada
All Rights Reserved